Beth Doglio is honored to be endorsed by the following people:

Campaign Advisors

Jennifer Allen, Planned Parenthood Votes Northwest and Hawaii*
Cody Arledge and Rebecca Johnson
Karen Cooper
Mary Clogston, National Organization for Women*
Stewart Henderson, Former Chair Thurston Democratic Party
Lonnie Johns-Brown
Heather Moore
Barb Scavezze
Harriet Strasberg
Amber Ulvenes
Danielle Westbrook
Kate White Tudor

Organizational Endorsements

WEAPAC_LOGO_SMALL.264121634_std.png

Kelly Adams, School Counselor
Aloma Alcala, Teacher
Sally Anvari, Teacher
Connie and Johannes Barksdale, Teachers
Scott Boe, Teacher
Margi Carlson, Teacher
Samantha Chandler, Teacher
Tom Condon, Teacher
Lynn Corliss, Teacher
Jana Dean, Teacher
Ilene Dickerson, Teacher
Steph Donchey, Teacher
Carolyn Elliott, Teacher
Phyllis Farrell, Retired Teacher
Carrie Ferguson, Teacher
Heather Gajkowski, Teacher
Carolyn Gilman, Teacher
Sherri Goulet, Teacher
Annie Hankins, Teacher
Anne Hanlon-Meyer, Teacher
Scott Hendrix, Teacher
Margot Hill, Teacher
Kimberly Hummel, Teacher
Toni Hummel, Teacher
Jill Johnson, Teacher
Dominic Kehoe, Teacher
Sue and Tim Koontz, Teachers
Clayton Majors, Teacher
Linda Manning, Teacher
Kristin Maring, Teacher
Teri Mason, Teacher
Derek McAuley, Teacher
Marci McKay, Teacher
Matthew McGee, Teacher
Lea Mitchell, Teacher
Jessicarae Nunez, Teacher
Deborah Neid, Teacher
Emily Calhoun Petrie, Teacher
Doug Petro, Teacher
Gail Pollack, Teacher
Jane Poole, Teacher
Paul Rocks, Teacher
Desi Saylors, Teacher
Kelli Serrao, Teacher
Roy Short, Teacher
Jean Schuna, Teacher
Cathy Nelson Smith, Teacher
Cheryl Tefajian, Teacher
Michi Thacker, Teacher
Jen Thacher, Paraeducator
Pam Turlove, Teacher
Krag Unsoeld, Educator
Regon Unsoeld, Teacher
Michele Zodrow, School Counselor

LogoC28color-web.png

YDWA.png

WH_IAFF468_2.jpg

WSAJ Justice for All PAC

4color_logo.jpg

United Association Local 26

RPEC-Logo.jpgWSNA-PAC_logo.png

 Food__Commercial_Workers_Local_367_5726931.jpgheader_logo.gif

hpHmnFGW_400x400.jpegNOW.png

 locals2011-1199NWbg_011.jpg

Aerospace-Machinists-District-Lodge-751.jpg

 WHAAF_logo.png

 TEV_LOGO.pngwcv-logo.gif

Sierra_Club.jpg

 naral-pro-choice-america.pngFreethought.jpg

wra_large_web_blu_1.giflogo_home.gif

logo_400px.png

wssra_banner11.jpg 4121_logo-200x200.png

Community Endorsements

Amy Agnello, Planned Parenthood*
Linda Andrews, Linda Andrews Landscape and Design
Nancy Armstrong, NP
Richard Bigley, Evergreen*
Dr. David Bonauto
Dr. George and Karen Bray
Sable Bruce, Mental Health Provider
Karen Bowen, Senior Lobby
Walt Bowen, Former Chair and current State Committeeman, Thurston County Democrats
Dr. K Burnell Schaetzel-Hill
Grace Byrd, Nisqually Tribal Member
Dylan Carlson
Nina Carter, Western Washington Growth Management Hearings Board*
Gavin Church, Artist
Sarah Clifthorne, Union Organizer WFSE
Rob Cole, Evergreen Professor
Dr. Kirk Danielson, MD
Days Worth Garden Service, LLC
Lee Doyle, Communication By Design*
Larry Eickstaedt, Evergreen Professor*
Daniel Einstein, Chair Olympia Coalition for Ecosystems Preservation*
Christiana Figueroa-Kaminsky, Co-Chair Oly Parks Campaign, 2015
Janet Foutch
Russ Fox, former Evergreen Professor*
Dr. Marnie Frisch, ND
Kim Gaffi, Program Director GRuB*
Christine Garst, State Committeewoman, Thurston County Democrats
Larry Geri, Evergreen Professor*
Dr. Lucinda Grande
Erica Guttman
Kirk Haffner, South Sound Solar, CEO
Alan Hardcastle
Susan Herring, Vice Chair, Thurston County Democrats*
Barbara Hins-Turner, Director Center for Excellence
Dr. Evan Hirsch, MD
Paul Horton, Co-Founder Climate Solutions*, Principle The Athena Group
Charlene Hunt
Larry Jefferson, Public Defender, Thurston County Office of Assigned Counsel*
Stephanie Johnson, Urban Futures Farm
Dr. Lisa Johnson, MD
Erin Jones
Robert Jorgensen, Jorgensen Music Studio
Pit Kwiecinski, Owner, The Brotherhood*
Dr. Ed Laclergue, MD and Jane Laclergue
Jim Lazar, Consulting Economist
Joanne Lee, The Natural Coach
Eileen LeVan, Physician
Wayne Lieb, Justice for All PAC*
Greg Lukens, Owner, Lukens Tree Preservation
Jean MacGregor, Evergreen*
John MacLean, Energy Efficiency Finance Corporation, South of the Sound Farmland Trust Board Chair*
Susan Macomson, South Sound Sierra Club Vice Chair*
Jay Manning, Former Chief of Staff Governor Gregoire
Tom McDonald, Attorney, Cascadia Law Group
Dr. Molly McGinty, MD
Larry Mould, President, Interpreters Local 1671*
Rich Nafziger, Former State Senate Democrats Chief of Staff, Seattle University Lecturer
Donna Nickerson, Environmental Activist
Daniel Norton, Seattle Central Community College Professor*
Maureen Oar, Owner, The Yoga Loft - one of my favorite places to be
Kitty Parker, Artist, Board Member, Dispute Resolution Center of Thurston County*
Elizabeth Petrich, Attorney, Thurston County Prosecutor's Office*
Seamus Walsh Petrie, Washington Public Employees Association*
Carolyn Prouty, Evergreen Professor*Tom Rainey, Evergreen Professor*
James Reddick, Harlequin Theater and Olympia Host Lions Board Member*
Wanda Riley, Longtime Thurston County Democratic Activist
Celia Rivera, Attorney
Rhys Roth, Co-Founder Climate Solutions*
Jane Rushford
Mike and Ann Ryherd
Anna Schlecht, Capital City Pride*
Sarah and Steve Segall
Ruth Shearer, Panorama City Democratic and Environmental Activist
Tom Skjervold, Board Chair, Nisqually Delta Association*
Shelli Slaughter, Director, Family Support Center*
Dr. Julia Sokoloff, MD
Jean Soliz, former DSHS Director*
Ted Sturdevant, Former Legislative and Policy Director, Governor Jay Inslee
Dr. Frank Turner
Chris van Daalen, EcoBuilding Guild*
Dr. Jan Vleck
Helen Wheatley, Former Treasurer, Thurston County Democrats
Doug White, CEO, Brand X and Faith Hagenhofer, Librarian, Nisqually Tribe*
Ted Whitesell, Evergreen Professor
Lawrence Anvari
Judy Bardin
Brooke Bell
Greg Black
Donald Bradley
Jean and Dan Brady
Allyson Brooks
Peggy Bruton
Ann Butler
Brandi and Brian Cockrell
Russell Cahill
Dr. Eddy Cates
Chris Ciancetta
Carin Christy and Steve Hendricks
Arlene Clear
Rick Coate
Victor Colman
Linda Columbia
Nate Conat
Stephanie Condon
Bruce Conklin
Bill Copeland
Grace Cox
Kathy Cox
Karen Crown
Chris Dahl
Laura Dahmer-White and Paul Dahmer
Sue Danver
Lynne and Vern Dearing
Laurie Dils
Gregg Dorris
Rob Duerr
Maxine Dunkelman
Ben Dryfoos-Guss
Jean Eberhardt
David Edwards
Duane Edwards
Cory Elliott
Paul Elwood
Craig Engelking
Grace Fisher
Kris Fransen
Kathy Baros Friedt
Anne Fritzel
Kaylin Furry
Tara Galuska
Karin Ganz and David Thompson
Molly Gibbs
Samantha and Mark Golliet
Tom Gries and Erika Hoffman
David Groves
Dagmar and Scott Growe
Chris Hanlon-Meyer
Alan Hardcastle
Dr. Dirk and Dixie Havlak
Chris Hawkins
Sue Hedrick
Wanda Hedrick
Laura Hendrix
Maureen Hill
Steve Hodes
Judy Hollar
Sarah Holt-Knox
Patricia Holm
Faith Homan
Roger Horn
Kyra House
Sabra Hull
Kelsey Hulse
Sarah Huntington and Michael Bradley
Karl Jacobs
Jim Kainber
Mercy Kariuki-McGee
Juli Kelen
Christina Kellum
Trish Kelso-Wright
Pat Kilmer
Randy Kline
Nancy Kmet
Linda and George Lamb
LaVerne Lamoreaux
Sue Langhans
Russ Lehman
Audrey Levine and Nels Johnson, JD
Becky Liebman
Tyra Lindquist
Meredith Lohr
Mary Lyons
Dani Madrone
Jessica Markowitz
Steve Mason
Gina and Chris Matzen
Steve Mazepa
Mike McCormick
Catherine McCoy
Mike Melton
Joyce Mercuri
Sam Merrill
Connie Michener
Louise Morgan
Gita Moulton
Peter Moulton
Alan Mountjoy-Venning
Peggy Murphy
Ruth Musgrave
Teresa Myers
Erik Neatherlin
Shiva Nives
Andrea Osborn
Linda and David Palazzi
Sue Patnude
Dave Peeler
Mike Pelly
Tina Peterson
Ray Philen
Steffani Powell
Lisa Randlette
Rozanne Rants
Carleta Rawlings
Karen Ray
Sharon Reddick
Sally Reichlin and Paul Parker
Rob Richards
Bill Robinson
Howard Rosenfeld
Dan Ryan
Mike Santana, JD
Laura Schleyer
Nathan Schneider
Kris Schoyen
Chuck Schultz
Tony Sermonti
Jessie and Jaclynn Simmons
Rachel Smith
Fabiana Spagat
Ann Staley
Molly Staley
Ted Steege
Chris Stegman
Charlie Stephens
Melanie Stewart
Hal Stockbridge
Kathy Strauss and Laurence Reeves
Mike Sullivan and Janet O'Connell
Kip Summers
Curtis and Wendy Tanner
Emily Teachout and Erik Neatherlin
Kirk Trowbridge
Jessie Turner
Greg Tudor
Cathy Wasserman
Larry and Kathy Watkinson
Mary Wilkinson and Joe Ford
Sheila Wilson
Bruce Wishart
Alex Young
Jack Zeiger
Bob Zeigler
Ellen Zito

Elected Officials

Lummi Nation Council Member Jay Julius
Governor Christine Gregoire
Former State Lands Commissioner Jennifer Belcher
Thurston County Commissioner and Former State Representative Sandra Romero
Former Thurston County Commissioner Les Eldridge
Olympia City Council Member Julie Hankins
Olympia City Council Member Clark Gilman
Olympia City Council Member Jim Cooper
Former Olympia City Council Member Stephen Langer
Former Olympia Mayor Stephen Buxbaum
Former Olympia Mayor Mark Foutch
Former Olympia Mayor Doug Mah
Former Olympia City Council Member Matthew Green
Former Olympia City Council Member TJ Johnson
Olympia School Board President Mark Campeau
Former Lacey Mayor and Current North Thurston School Board Member Graeme Sackrison
Former Lacey Mayor Jon Halvorson
Lacey City Council Member Cynthia Pratt
Tumwater Mayor Pete Kmet
Tumwater City Council Member Neil McClanahan
Tumwater City Council Member Joan Cathey
Tumwater City Council Member Eileen Swarthout
Tumwater City Council Member Tom Oliva
Former Tumwater City Council Member Chris Parsons
Former Tumwater City Council Member Walt Jorgenson
Olympia Port Commissioner Dr. EJ Zita
Thurston County Assessor Steve Drew
Thurston PUD Commissioner Chris Stearns
Thurston County Prosecuting Attorney Jon Tunheim
Olympia School Board President Director Mark Campeau
Olympia School Board Director Joellen Wilhelm
Former Olympia School Board Director Allen Miller
Tumwater School Board President Jay Wood
Representative Jessyn Farrell
Representative Mia Gregerson
Representative Zack Hudgins
Representative Sam Hunt
Representative Laurie Jinkins
Representative Gerry Pollet
Former State Representative Monica Stonier
Senator Reuven Carlyle
Senator Pramila Jayapal
Senator John McCoy
Senator Karen Keiser
Senator Kevin Ranker
Former Senator Kathleen Drew
Former Senator Bill Finkbeiner
Former Senator Adam Kline
King County Council Member and Former Senator Jeanne Kohl-Welles
Seattle City Council Member Mike O’Brien
Tacoma City Council Member Ryan Mello
Former Port of Seattle Commissioner Lawrence Molloy
Port of Seattle Commissioner Fred Felleman
 
Statewide

Dr. Bruce Amundson, Board Chair, Washington Physicians for Social Responsibility*
Bill Arthur, Deputy Regional Campaign Manager Beyond Coal, Sierra Club*
Ash Awad, Boardmember, Climate Solutions*
Mauricio Ayon, Political Director, Washington Citizen Action Network*
Chuck and Nancy Bagley
Liz Banse
Ezra Basom
Nancy Biery, Political Consultant
Karen Cooper, Former Director NARAL*
Marcus Courtney, Labor Leader
Matthew Dauble
Marc Daudon
Allison Doglio, that would be my sister!
Alan Durning, Executive Director, Sightline Institute*
Cheryl Ellsworth
Helen Engle, Amazing elder!
Dan Evans, President, Promus Energy, LLC
Nick Federici, Government Relations Specialist
David Fleishman
Kathe Fowler
Maddie Foutch
Carolyn Gastellum
Steven Gilbert
KC Golden, Senior Policy Advisor, Climate Solutions*
Frank Greer
Deb and Kurt Guenther
Andrea Heatherly and Daniel Norton
Bonnie Frye Hemphill
Nancy Hirsh
Faith Homan
Dmitri Iglitzin, Union Lawyer
Sarah Jaynes, Executive Director, Progress Alliance*
Maryanne Tagney and David Jones
Keiki Kehoe
Martha Kongsgaard and Peter Goldman
Kimberly Larson
Jonathan Lawson, Climate Solutions*
Gillian Locascio, Washington Fair Trade Coalition*
Lisa Macfarlane, Washington State Director, Democrats for Education Reform*
Anne Miller, South Seattle Climate Action Network*
Janet and Miller
Scott Miller
Aaron Ostrom, FUSE Washington, Executive Director*
Carol Pencke
Tony Peacock
Ryan Provonsha
Alex Ramel, Forest Ethics*
Joelle Robinson, Field Director, Climate Solutions*
Kristin Rowe-Finkbeiner, Founder and CEO Moms Rising*
Ethan Schaffer
Conner Sharpe, Climate Solutions*
Margaret and James Shield
Haeryung Shin
Walter Sive
Kristi Skanderup
Laura Skelton, Executive Director Washington Physicians for Social Responsibility*
Gregg Small, Executive Director Climate Solutions*
Stephanie Solien, Leadership Council Puget Sound Partnership
Stan Sorscher, Society of Professional Engineering Employees in Aerospace*
Chris Stolte
Steve Sundquist
Kubi Thomas
Clifford Traisman, Environmental Legislative Advocate
Kathy Washienko
Elizabeth Willmott
Steve Zemke
 

*For identification purposes only

Who's endorsing

24 endorsements

Will you endorse?


Showing 27 reactions

  • endorsed 2017-12-08 22:24:18 -0800
    Beth, you have been amazing in the House. Thank you!
  • endorsed 2017-12-07 22:32:57 -0800
  • endorsed 2017-12-06 11:04:12 -0800
  • posted about this on Facebook 2017-12-01 07:53:53 -0800
    I'm endorsing Beth Doglio. Please join me!
  • endorsed 2017-12-01 07:53:23 -0800
  • endorsed 2017-11-29 14:42:15 -0800
  • endorsed 2017-11-28 10:11:45 -0800
  • endorsed via 2017-11-20 18:43:05 -0800
  • posted about this on Facebook 2017-11-20 15:42:02 -0800
    I'm endorsing Beth Doglio for 22nd Legislative District State Representative. Please join me!
  • endorsed 2017-11-20 15:41:02 -0800
    I’m proud to endorse you, Beth. You’ve done us proud!
  • endorsed 2016-07-23 08:51:07 -0700
  • endorsed 2016-07-15 04:23:31 -0700
  • endorsed 2016-05-21 17:53:09 -0700
  • followed this page 2016-05-05 16:14:15 -0700
  • endorsed 2016-04-26 21:09:13 -0700
  • endorsed 2016-04-19 11:28:50 -0700
  • endorsed 2016-04-12 13:44:42 -0700
  • endorsed 2016-03-16 09:29:56 -0700
  • endorsed 2016-02-19 09:41:30 -0800
  • endorsed 2016-02-04 15:12:14 -0800
    Very excited for you, Beth. We are a long way from our days at SANE!
  • endorsed 2016-01-16 14:26:24 -0800
    Good luck. I have been waiting 20 years for you to run for office.
  • endorsed 2016-01-10 08:41:03 -0800
  • endorsed 2016-01-09 12:04:19 -0800
  • endorsed 2015-11-16 16:21:28 -0800
  • endorsed 2015-11-10 13:18:49 -0800
  • endorsed 2015-10-30 10:27:21 -0700
  • endorsed 2015-10-29 16:23:30 -0700